Posted in Misc.

Get your butts over here, seriously!

Laughing at Everyday Life 1.0

Sunday Funnies Time!!

Where I share some of the funny things I’ve found on Google or Facebook this week.

`

Yep, just show them you are proud!

`

You have been warned!

`

This just makes me laugh

`

I bet a few of you have done it to yourself too

`

Yep, you picked the short straw

`

Even better, buy a tombstone and lean it against the wall

`

You just aren’t listening!  :P

`

That’s what I’ve been doing wrong! He’s always in there!

`

LOL… this was just cute

`

Hmmm, was that sarcastic?

`

Yep, that’s it… well that and the darn donkey in the fridge all the time!

`

I saw how you were looking at Donald..

Yes you..

The one over there..

The one with the shit eating grin. 

`

Oh stop! You know you all do it!

`

Have a great Sunday…

View original post 33 more words

Author:

Bibliophile. Logophile. Sherlockian. Potterhead. Whovian. Hiddlestoner. Confused and slightly insane.

Don't be shy, drop me a line or two :)

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s